Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Biochemistry Analyser Semi Automatic 🔬 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Biochemistry Analyser Semi Automatic. 🏫🔬 📅 Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Biochemistry Analyser Semi Automatic, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Medical Equipment, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Biochemistry Analyser Semi Automatic
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4916133
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 06, 2024 16:11
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 831 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGD BIOMEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AGDBIOMEDICALS Model : AGD2020 Title : SEMI AUTOMATIC FOR BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYSER 27-05-2024 17:36:57 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : 2021B Title : SEMI-AUTO BIO CHEMISTRY ANALYZER 2021B 25-05-2024 13:15:40 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DBN Sales Corporation Make : as per buyer requirement Model : as per buyer requirementas Title : as per buyer requirement 29-05-2024 07:15:57 MII MSE Qualified
4 DefenceTraders&communication Make : Biochemistry Analaser semi Automatic Model : Biochemistry Analaser semi Automatic Title : Biochemistry Analaser semi Automatic 29-05-2024 07:21:37 MII MSE Qualified
5 LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : LORDSMED Model : LORDSMED Title : LM1007PRO 10-05-2024 16:40:12 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S THAKUR TRADERS Make : NA Model : BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYSER SEMI AUTOMATIC Title : BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYSER SEMI AUTOMATIC 29-05-2024 09:05:00 MII MSE Qualified
7 MERIL DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Meril Diagnostics Model : CliniQuant Micro Title : Semi automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser 27-05-2024 10:15:35 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DBN Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYSER SEMI AUTOMATIC 242500.00 L1
2 DefenceTraders&communication( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYSER SEMI AUTOMATIC 245647.00 L2
3 M/S THAKUR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYSER SEMI AUTOMATIC 265500.00 L3