Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket Gloves,Cricketer Helmet,Sports Thigh Pads,Cricket Gloves,Sports Th
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3554777
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 10, 2023 21:26
End Date
Expired 21/06/2023

Expired 1171 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS

Contract Value

339262

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayakrishnan. K
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Make : ss Model : SS- KASHMIR WILLOW- TON RESERVE ADDITION 20-06-2023 20:46:14 N/A Disqualified
2 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : BK GOLD 20-06-2023 17:53:15 N/A Qualified
3 Sports and fitness Make : ss Model : SS- KASHMIR WILLOW- TON RESERVE ADDITION 17-06-2023 01:48:42 N/A Disqualified
4 SPORTS GROUP Make : NA Model : COSCO KASHMIR WILLOW, ONE STAR 20-06-2023 21:31:26 N/A Qualified
5 ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS Make : ss Model : SS- KASHMIR WILLOW- TON RESERVE ADDITION 20-06-2023 20:57:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket gloves,Cricketer helmet,Sports Thigh Pads,Cricket gloves,Sports Th 339262.00 L1
2 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket gloves,Cricketer helmet,Sports Thigh Pads,Cricket gloves,Sports Th 346227.00 L2
3 SPORTS GROUP Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket gloves,Cricketer helmet,Sports Thigh Pads,Cricket gloves,Sports Th 428590.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Competition Colour Badminton Net Brown NA 100 4 ₹ 1400.000
Mayor Badminton Net Poles with Outdoor and Indoor Utility Mayor MPP012 4 ₹ 68000.000
YENOX Boron Alloy Frame Graphite Handle Badminton Racquets YENOX BADMINTION RACQUET YONEX CAB 7000GE G RED 16 ₹ 22400.000
Unbranded Synthetic Material Badminton Shuttle Cock NA YONEX MAVIS 350 6 ₹ 6000.000
Unbranded Any other hard wood with good resistance Carrom Board NA Y.A. 5 ₹ 11000.000
Unbranded Synthetic leather White Cricket Ball NA CRICKET LEATHER BALL 4 ₹ 8400.000
ss 1401- 1500 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat ss SS- KASHMIR WILLOW- TON RESERVE ADDITION 6 ₹ 18000.000
Unbranded Canvas Plain Full finger Cricket gloves, Size L NA Clubstar 6 ₹ 7200.000
SG Leather Printed Full finger Cricket gloves, Size L SG SG (Super Club) 8 ₹ 8992.000
Unbranded A set of 3 Stumps and 2 Bails NA ZSF 6 ₹ 1800.000
SG Polypropylene Full Face Cricketer helmet, Size Large SG SG Smartech Cricket Helmet 6 ₹ 7500.000
NIVIA antrix Machine Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 32 NIVIA antrix NIVIA SHINING STAR 6 ₹ 5220.000
Unbranded Nylon Standard Football Goal Post Net, Size 120 millimeter NA Z-SPORTS 2 ₹ 3800.000
Unbranded Shin Guard for Football Large- Adult ( 170- 180 cm ) NA Large Polypropylene Shin guard For Football 24 ₹ 3600.000
SG PU Leather Sports Thigh Pads, Pack of 2 in Polythene SG SG 6 ₹ 20400.000
SG Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Sports Thigh Pads, Pack of 1 in Polythene SG SG_BATTING_THIGHGUARD_COMBO 6 ₹ 9300.000
Metco Aluminium Alloy Table Tennis - Table Metco METCO 3 ₹ 75000.000
Unbranded Nylon ( 10 meter Volleyball Net NA Z-SPORTS 2 ₹ 1400.000
Unbranded Mild Steel Portable Volleyball Pole, Height 12 meter NA VOLLEYBALL POLE Portable 2 ₹ 54000.000
Spartan Any other Uniform Light Colour as per buyer's requirements Synthetic Leather Volleyballs Spartan volleyball 6 ₹ 5850.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise