Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Non Plan Road Works 2020 21 Providing Bm Patch And Bc Overlay To Chalakudy Anamala Road Ch 2 000 To 7 040 General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Additional Bm Patches And Bc Overlay For Entire Width For 5040 M Are Proposed In This Estimate. As Traffic Safety Measures, Provision For Road Marking With Thermoplastic Paint, Fixing Road Studs For Smooth Drive In Night Hours, Fixing Reflective Til
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PWD_827566_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/TR/16373/2024_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 11293 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thrissur Chalakudy |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1388864 |
| Start Date | January 14, 2026 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2026
Expired 226 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-fdr 2024-25 - providing bc overlay to chalakudy anamala road ch. 7/040 to 10/000-general civil work-in chalakudy lac-general civil work
Pot hole filling 36mm, pot hole filling 12mm , bc overlay, traffic safety measures, provision for road marking&#x0d with thermoplastic paint, fixing road studs for smooth drive-in night hours, fixing reflective tile, studs, fixing&#x0d sign board, caution
Read moreGeneral sabarimala work 2023-24 providing bm patch and bc overlay to chavakkad wadakkanchery road 13/000 to 15/000 bm bc general civil work
Estimate includes road work and road safety work. width is average 7.00m. gsb,wmm for damaged portions and raising portions. drain for a lenth of 500m and bm is provided at a depth of 0.050m and bc at a depth of 0.03m. this estimate is prepared base
Read moreGeneral overlay work kochupalli budget work 2024 25 improvements with bm patch and bc overlay to kochupalli road ch 0 000 to 1 000 general civil work
Improvements of road with bm and bc
Read moreNon plan 2020-21 improvements to muvattupuzha anchalpetty road bm patch and bc overlay from ch. 0-000 to 4-000 - balance work
Clearing. ew, bm patch, bc overlay, drain work etc.
Read moreGeneral- rp work 2023 -24 providing bm patch and bc overlay to amballur-palappilly road from km. 0/000 to 6/000 in pudukkad lac-overlay-general civil work
Tack coat for bm patch and bc, bm patch, bc nrmb, and bc shredded plastic, earth work, gsb ,wmm, prime coat, berm filling, clearing grass, traffic safety works, providing drainage facilities constructing cc drain, irish drain by excavating the earth
Read moreBm patch and bc overlay to mudapullur mangalamdam road from km 3/000 to 7/500
General providing bm patch and bc overlay to mudapullur mangalamdam road from km 3/000 to 7/500 general civil&#x0d work
Read moreGeneral budget work 2020 21 20 percentage substitution work bm patch and bc overlay from ch 4 500 herbert canal 6 000 inchamudi of cherpu thriprayar road general civil work
General budget work 2020 21 20 percentage substitution work bm patch and bc overlay from ch 4 500 herbert canal 6 000 inchamudi of cherpu thriprayar road general civil work
Read moreGeneral-sabarimala work 2024-25 -bc overlay -5.250 km-providing bm patch bc overlay and other improvements to peppathippara road ch. 0-000 km 5-250 km -chottanikkara temple road-general civil work
Supplying and stacking 36mm stone, 12mm hard blue granite broken stone , filling up pot holes, tack coat, bm, bc,reflective road studs , retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory&#x0d sign , pcc, rcc
Read moreGeneral sabarimala package 2024 25 (bc overlay 2.518 km) sabarimala package 2024 25 providing bm patch and bc overlay to thalikulam nambikadavu road from km 0 000 to 2 518 general civil work
The items proposed in this estimate are bm patch bc overlay irish drain and drain work etc
Read moreGeneral rp 2023 24 overlay proposal bc overlay aramthanam vellumannadi providing bc overlay to aramthanam vellumannadi road km 0 000 to 8 000 general civil work
General rp 2023 24 overlay proposal bc overlay aramthanam vellumannadi providing bc overlay to aramthanam vellumannadi road km 0 000 to 8 000 general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type