Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Energy Efficient, Squirrel Cage Induction Motor 5.5 Kw / 7.5 Hp,Energy Efficient, Squirrel Cage Ind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4988359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Jagan Mohan Babu
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : Angel Model : Aii - 6 Title : SPX-2024-01 INDUCTION MOTOR 55 KW | 22-06-2024 13:13:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : MHPE132SAG4 Title : 5.5KW-Motor-4988359 | 22-06-2024 13:52:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : CROMPTON Model : NA Title : ENERGY EFFICIENT, SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 5.5 KW / 7.5 HP | 22-06-2024 17:09:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 2HE2 206-0403 Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 17-06-2024 18:06:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : MOT, SQIM, 415VAC, 132S4, 4, 5.5KW Title : MOT, SQIM, 415VAC, 132S4, 4, 5.5KW | 23-06-2024 18:48:19 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SRI SAPTHAGIRI CONVEYORS | Make : havells Model : Havells IE3 Energy Efficient Induction Motor Title : 5.5 Kw - 4 Pole - 3 Phase - 415V -Foot Mounted - 132S Frame Motor | 24-06-2024 13:09:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SRIRAM ENGINEERING ELECTRICALS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 5.5 KW EX N INDUCTION MOTOR (Q3) Title : 5.5 KW EX N INDUCTION MOTOR (Q3) | 23-06-2024 12:16:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | UNITECH ENGINEERING | Make : CROMPTON GREAVES Model : 5.5KP4 Title : SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR | 22-06-2024 11:29:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : ABB-M2BAX132SMA4 Title : ABB-M2BAX132SMA4 | 19-06-2024 10:38:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |