Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Highly Finished Nickel Plated Feeler Gauge 200 Mm Long And 25 Mm Width Measuring 1.00 Mm, 2.00 Mm, 3.00 Mm, 4.00 Mm, 5.00 Mm, 6.00 Mm, 7.00 Mm, 8.00 Mm, 9.00 Mm, 10.00 Mm, 12.50 Mm, 15.00 Mm, 18.50 Mm , 20.00 Mm & 25.00 Mm. Material Tool Steel As Per Is 3748/1990.. Note: Calibration Certificate Should Be Provided To The Consignee From Nabl Accredited Laboratories With A Valid Period Of One Year From The Date Of Receipt.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106493111 |
|
Reference Number |
LV245476 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/102024/106493111/viewNitPdf_4737169.pdf |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 670 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Item-1 construction of sfs and srs houses mig-a 08 nos. (size 8.00 x 15.00 mtr.), mig-b 23 nos. (size 9.00 x 18.00 mtr.) and hig 09 nos. (size 10.50 x 20.00 mtr.) houses at gaddi thoriyan, beawar.
Construction of sfs and srs houses mig-a 08 nos. (size 8.00 x 15.00 mtr.), mig-b 23 nos. (size 9.00 x 18.00 mtr.) and hig 09 nos. (size 10.50 x 20.00 mtr.) houses at gaddi thoriyan, beawar.
Read moreClearance of drain (pre monsoon) including jungle cutting in between 15.00 to 15.93 km, 16.00 to 16.90, 17.00 to 17.84, 18.00 to 18.70, 19.00 to 19.81, 20.00 to 20.84, 21.00 to 21.87, 22.00 to 22.90, 23.00 to 23.87, 24.00 to 24.93, 25.00 to 25.87, 2
Clearance of drain (pre monsoon) including jungle cutting in between 15.00 to 15.93 km, 16.00 to 16.90, 17.00 to 17.84, 18.00 to 18.70, 19.00 to 19.81, 20.00 to 20.84, 21.00 to 21.87, 22.00 to 22.90, 23.00 to 23.87, 24.00 to 24.93, 25.00 to 25.87, 2
Read moreItem-2 construction of sfs and srs houses mig-a 22 nos. (size 8.00 x 15.00 mtr.), mig-b 10 nos. (size 9.00 x 18.00 mtr.) and hig 02 nos. (size 10.50 x 20.00 mtr.) houses at khoda ganesh road, ph-0i of ph.-iv, kishangarh.
Construction of sfs and srs houses mig-a 22 nos. (size 8.00 x 15.00 mtr.), mig-b 10 nos. (size 9.00 x 18.00 mtr.) and hig 02 nos. (size 10.50 x 20.00 mtr.) houses at khoda ganesh road, ph-0i of ph.-iv, kishangarh.
Read moreSet of gauges for wag-5 loco tm shaft pinion 15 teeth [mating bull gear 62 teeth] as per drawing no. ddo-296 & rdso mp-mi no: 129/86 or latest and material tool steel to is: 3748/90, hardness: 50/55 hrc. set consisting of 03 items as follows. [1] profile checking gauge [p value] with feeler gauge sizes 0.20 mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm, 0.35mm, 0.40 mm. qty/set. = 01 no. [2] tooth spacing k-value checking (go) gauge size :95.589 mm/ 95.713 mm. qty/set. = 01 no. [3] tooth spacing k value ch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of gauges for wag-7 loco tm shaft pinion 16 teeth [mating bull gear 65 teeth] as per rdso drawing no. skdl 4372 or latest & rdso-mp-mi-129/86 or latest and material tool steel to is: 3748/90, hardness: 50/55 hrc. set consisting of 03 items as follows, [1] profile deviation checking gauge [p value] with feeler gauge sizes 0.20mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm, 0.35mm, 0.40mm. qty/set. - 01 no. [2] tooth spacing k value checking go gauge size: 95.881 mm/ 96.019 mm. qty/set. - 01 no. [3] tooth spacing k val
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type