Tender Details

About Tender

🦷 Procurement Opportunity For Dental Supplies 🦷 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Edta Root Canal Prep Gel And Ketac Molar Glass Ionomer Restorative Material (15gm Powder And 7.8gm Catalyst). 💊 🗓️ Deadline: July 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Must Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining The Dental Health Standards Within The Armed Forces. Keywords: Edta Root Canal Prep Gel, Ketac Molar Glass Ionomer, Dental Supplies, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Edta Root Canal Prep Gel,Ketar Molar Glass Ionomer Restorative Material 15gm Powder And 7point8gm L
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5073781
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 28, 2024 20:00
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHAT PHARMACY - 20-07-2024 13:53:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 arihant pharma - 20-07-2024 13:47:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 BENSONS SURGICO - 19-07-2024 13:57:23 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 M/S ASHA DRUG CENTER - 20-07-2024 13:39:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S ASHISH DRUG AGENCIES - 20-07-2024 14:02:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE - 20-07-2024 14:28:53 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
7 OMANA MEDICAL STORE - 20-07-2024 13:59:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 R BROTHER GROUP - 20-07-2024 13:41:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 arihant pharma(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EDTA Root Canal Prep gel,Ketar Molar Glass Ionomer restorative material 15gm powder and 7point8gm l 918049.80 L1
2 AKSHAT PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EDTA Root Canal Prep gel,Ketar Molar Glass Ionomer restorative material 15gm powder and 7point8gm l 945579.87 L2
3 OMANA MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EDTA Root Canal Prep gel,Ketar Molar Glass Ionomer restorative material 15gm powder and 7point8gm l 970371.23 L3
4 M/S ASHA DRUG CENTER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EDTA Root Canal Prep gel,Ketar Molar Glass Ionomer restorative material 15gm powder and 7point8gm l 996081.40 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise