Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 L 17 A Monoclonal,1 L 23 P19 Monoclonal Antibody,Tlr 3 Polyclonal Antibody,Tlr 7 Polyclonal Antibody
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5312252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PANKAJ TRADING CORPORATIONSB Biochem
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Chaudhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | - | 11-09-2024 18:20:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMPLICON BIOTECH | - | 11-09-2024 17:45:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BIOGENE INDIA | - | 11-09-2024 11:30:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | CELLTECH BIOSCIENCES LLP | - | 11-09-2024 15:23:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ELECTROCRAFTS | - | 24-08-2024 17:31:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | EVERON LIFE SCIENCES | - | 10-09-2024 15:56:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Ibiz Resources | - | 11-09-2024 16:28:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S ALLTOP SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | - | 03-09-2024 17:13:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PANKAJ TRADING CORPORATION | - | 04-09-2024 10:07:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2024 18:24:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SB Biochem | - | 12-09-2024 03:03:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHIVEN BIOTECH | - | 10-09-2024 19:06:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 12-09-2024 09:19:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 16:30:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1L-17A Monoclonal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| 1L-23 p19 Monoclonal Antibody | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| TLR-3 Polyclonal Antibody | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| TLR-7 Polyclonal Antibody, 50 microgram | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| TLR-9 Polyclonal Antibody | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| QuantiTect SYBR Green PCR Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65214.000 |
| Oligo-dT Primers | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7353.000 |
| QuantiFast SYBR Green PCR Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29766.000 |