Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transmission Line Package Tl01 (765 400 K V Ais Pune East)
|
| Description |
Transmission Line Package Tl01 (I) Lilo Of Both Circuits Of 765 K V Pune(gis) (Shikrapur Pg)(Existing) To 765 K V Pune Iii(gis)(Proposed) 765 K V Dc Line At 765 K V Ais Pune(east) Associated With Intra State Transmission System For Network Expansion Scheme In Maharashtra For Removal Of Transmission Constrains In Pune Region I (765 400 K V Ais Pune East)
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 26669 |
|
Reference Number |
CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A01/25/14901 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Multi Locations |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=d3405855-c53f-4287-9c8f-f9d240693630 |
| Start Date | November 18, 2025 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2025
Expired 279 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
765 kv ais package ss 65t
765 kv ais pkg ss 65t upgradation of madhugiri tumkur vasantnarsapura to its rated voltage of 765 kv voltage level under scheme transmission system for integration of davanagere chitradurga rez
Read more765 kv ais extension package-ss 94t
765 kv ais extension package-ss 94t for (i) upgradation of dharmapuri (salem new) to its rated voltage of 765 kv level (ii) extesnsion of madhugiri s/s associated with transmission system for proposed green hydrogen / green ammonia projects in tuticorin area through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for pachora ps - rajgarh (pg) 400 kv d/c quad line
Transmission line package tl01 for pachora ps rajgarh pg 400 kv dc quad line associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from re projects in rajgarh 1500mw sez in madhya pradesh phase iii through tariff based competitive bidding tbcb route
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for 765 kv d/c (hexa zebra) ananthpuram ii-deavangere line part-i
Transmission line package tl01 for 765 kv d/c (hexa zebra) ananthpuram ii-deavangere line part-i
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for 765 kv d/c kurnool iv-bidar line part-i rfx 5002004092
Transmission line package tl01 for 765 kv d/c kurnool iv-bidar line part-i associated with transmission system for integration of kurnool-iv rez-phase-i (for 4.5gw) through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for 765 kv robertsganj ps-prayagraj s/s d/c line part i
Pre-bid tie up for transmission line package tl01 for 765 kv robertsganj ps-prayagraj s/s d/c line part i associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from pumped storage projects in sonbhadra district uttar pradesh through tariff based competitive bidding route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read more400 kv ais substation package ss-67t
400 kv ais substation package ss-67t for (i) establishment of 400/220kv, 5x500mva pooling station near bijapur (vijayapura), karnataka and (ii) extn of 400kv raichur new s/s associated with transmission scheme for integration of bijapur rez in karnataka through tariff based competitive (tbcb) route
Read moreDrone patrolling of 765 kv and 400 kv overhead transmission line under etd, robertsganj.
Drone patrolling of 765 kv and 400 kv overhead transmission line under etd, robertsganj.
Read moreTransmission line package tl01
Transmission line package tl01 for construction of 132kv d/c (single htls equivalent panther) transmission line from rammam-iii hep to powergrid rangpo substation under consultancy services to ntpc ltd.
Read moreTransmission line package tl01
Transmission line package tl01 for i) lilo of both ckts of 400 kv fatehgarh-iv ps - barmer-i ps at barmer-ii ps ii) 400 kv barmer-ii ps barmer-i ps d/c line (quad) iii) 800 kv hvdc bipole line (hexa lapwing) between barmer-ii (hvdc) and south kalamb (hvdc) (part-i) associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from rajasthan rez ph-iv (part-5 6 gw) (barmer complex) barmer-ii: 6 gw (solar) under tbcb route
Read moreof your Industry type