Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6 Core Ofc,12 Core Ofc,Optical Le,Iad,Optical Fiber Termination Box,Patch Cord For Le To Fotb,Data
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5174586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH TRADERS | - | 13-08-2024 14:00:31 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dhani Communication | - | 24-08-2024 11:43:40 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIVYA TRADERS | - | 13-08-2024 14:29:23 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HAPPY ENTERPRICE | - | 13-08-2024 15:22:59 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JH ENTERPRISE | - | 14-08-2024 13:27:54 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2024 10:40:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAPPY ENTERPRICE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 6 Core OFC,12 Core OFC,Optical LE,IAD,Optical Fiber Termination Box,Patch Cord for LE to FOTB,Data | 2120700.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANSH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6 Core OFC,12 Core OFC,Optical LE,IAD,Optical Fiber Termination Box,Patch Cord for LE to FOTB,Data | 1996950.00 | L1 |
| 3 | DIVYA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6 Core OFC,12 Core OFC,Optical LE,IAD,Optical Fiber Termination Box,Patch Cord for LE to FOTB,Data | 2039280.00 | L2 |
| 4 | JH ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6 Core OFC,12 Core OFC,Optical LE,IAD,Optical Fiber Termination Box,Patch Cord for LE to FOTB,Data | 2208750.00 | L3 |