Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Coal India Limited 🏭 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Radiator Assembly (Part No. – 5610384108) And An Alternator Assembly (Part No. – 6008259331 Or Equivalent). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Operations. Keywords: Radiator Assembly, Alternator Assembly, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Radiator Assly, Part No. – 5610384108 Or Equivalent,Alternator Assly, Part No. – 6008259331 Or
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4973952
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 23, 2024 18:07
End Date
Expired 13/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajesh Raibhan Wasnik
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED Make : OEM Model : HD785-7 Title : RADIATOR ASS'Y (HD785-7) 561-03-84301I. 11-06-2024 11:00:38 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
2 SRI BHARATH RADIATORS Make : SBR Model : KOMATSU HD 785-7 DUMPER Title : KOMATSU HD 785-7 DUMPER 08-06-2024 10:12:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated