Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Self Adhesive Thermal Insulation Tape“ Permacel” Make P12 Plasmask As Per Spec. Attac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4095460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
T E R Malathi
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK INDUSTRIES | Make : PERMACEL Model : P12 PLASMASK Title : P12 PLASMASK THERMAL INSULATION TAPE | 31-10-2023 11:55:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : PERMACEL Model : P-12 PLASMASK Title : P-12 PLASMASK, SIZE-10 CM (W) X 20 MTR (L) | 28-10-2023 12:56:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE INDUSTRIAL ELECTRICALS | Make : PERMACEL Model : P-12 PLASMASK Title : Thermal Insulation Tape, P-12 PLASMASK | 01-11-2023 11:46:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING SERVICES(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of self adhesive thermal Insulation Tape“ PERMACEL” MAKE P12 PLASMASK as per Spec. attac | 6900640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARK INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of self adhesive thermal Insulation Tape“ PERMACEL” MAKE P12 PLASMASK as per Spec. attac | 8024000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE INDUSTRIAL ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of self adhesive thermal Insulation Tape“ PERMACEL” MAKE P12 PLASMASK as per Spec. attac | 8212800.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type