Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Booster High Power,Indoor Antenna,Lpda Outdoor Antenna,Coaxial Cable 45ft,Connecting Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4S TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 12:13:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises | - | 15-01-2024 20:23:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 15-01-2024 14:23:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S M International | - | 15-01-2024 19:02:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 16-01-2024 21:45:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SOLUTEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 19:49:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TELETEN TECHNOLOGY | - | 19-01-2024 19:49:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M International(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network Booster high power,Indoor antenna,LPDA Outdoor antenna,Coaxial cable 45ft,Connecting cable | 43725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network Booster high power,Indoor antenna,LPDA Outdoor antenna,Coaxial cable 45ft,Connecting cable | 45710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network Booster high power,Indoor antenna,LPDA Outdoor antenna,Coaxial cable 45ft,Connecting cable | 46500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network Booster high power,Indoor antenna,LPDA Outdoor antenna,Coaxial cable 45ft,Connecting cable | 48450.00 | L4 |