Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Soap Or Liquid,Hand Cleaner Soap As Per Is 2888,Naphthalene (V2) As Per Is 539,Disinfectant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5364172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 28, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 673 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYRAJ TRADERS | Make : DETTOL Model : dettol handwash | 04-11-2024 16:14:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADERS | Make : DETTOL Model : dettol handwash | 04-11-2024 16:36:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : TOILET SHOP | 30-10-2024 10:54:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAVEER SALES CORPORATION | Make : DETTOL Model : dettol handwash | 04-11-2024 16:24:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SA NETWORKS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : KELAN ACTIVE HANDWASH | 30-10-2024 08:11:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SG CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 2022 | 29-10-2024 14:59:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : DETTOL Model : dettolhandwash-750ml | 30-10-2024 11:57:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA TRADERS | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Hand Cleaner Soap as per IS 2888,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Disinfectant | 167925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYRAJ TRADERS | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Hand Cleaner Soap as per IS 2888,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Disinfectant | 183900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVEER SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Hand Cleaner Soap as per IS 2888,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Disinfectant | 201999.00 | L3 |