Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Versa High Back Chair,Beat Mid Back Chair,Versa Visitor Chair,Nano Perch Chair,Nano Perch Public Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5372133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. SONAM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
185255.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gunin Rai Baruah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A T C AGENCIES (GUWAHATI) | - | 27-09-2024 13:17:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FURNITURE WORLD | - | 27-09-2024 17:57:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. SONAM ENTERPRISE | - | 24-09-2024 16:52:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Narendra enterprises | - | 27-09-2024 20:01:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 26-09-2024 13:00:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. SONAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VERSA HIGH BACK CHAIR,BEAT MID BACK CHAIR,VERSA VISITOR CHAIR,NANO PERCH CHAIR,NANO PERCH PUBLIC CH | 185255.20 | L1 |
| 2 | FURNITURE WORLD (MII) | Item Categories : VERSA HIGH BACK CHAIR,BEAT MID BACK CHAIR,VERSA VISITOR CHAIR,NANO PERCH CHAIR,NANO PERCH PUBLIC CH | 187600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A T C AGENCIES (GUWAHATI) (MII) | Item Categories : VERSA HIGH BACK CHAIR,BEAT MID BACK CHAIR,VERSA VISITOR CHAIR,NANO PERCH CHAIR,NANO PERCH PUBLIC CH | 188760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Narendra enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VERSA HIGH BACK CHAIR,BEAT MID BACK CHAIR,VERSA VISITOR CHAIR,NANO PERCH CHAIR,NANO PERCH PUBLIC CH | 385000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERSA HIGH BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16401.520 |
| BEAT MID BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 64476.120 |
| VERSA VISITOR CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19336.880 |
| NANO PERCH CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42520.340 |
| NANO PERCH PUBLIC CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42520.340 |