Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Vice Contract For Insitu Repair Of Main Steam Stop Valves Ntpc Sipat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4209218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
1778488.92
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 09:08:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-11-2023 12:43:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Golden Engineering Works | 21-11-2023 17:59:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-11-2023 17:49:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 22-11-2023 11:20:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-11-2023 19:59:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-11-2023 17:27:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - vice contract for Insitu Repair of Main Steam Stop Valves NTPC Sipat | 1778488.92 | L1 |
| 2 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - vice contract for Insitu Repair of Main Steam Stop Valves NTPC Sipat | 1821344.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Golden Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - vice contract for Insitu Repair of Main Steam Stop Valves NTPC Sipat | 1858843.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - vice contract for Insitu Repair of Main Steam Stop Valves NTPC Sipat | 1977766.06 | L4 |
| 5 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - vice contract for Insitu Repair of Main Steam Stop Valves NTPC Sipat | 2057048.00 | L5 |
| 6 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - vice contract for Insitu Repair of Main Steam Stop Valves NTPC Sipat | 2142758.46 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - vice contract for Insitu Repair of Main Steam Stop Valves NTPC Sipat | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1778488.920 |
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200134204 contract for insitu repair of boiler main steam stop valves of
Read more
Procurement of main turbine steam valves capital spare components for
Procurement of main turbine steam valves capital spare components forntpc darlipalli
Read moreInsitu repair of main steam valves installed in pps-1
Insitu repair of main steam valves installed in pps-1 as per tender documents.
Read moreService contract for repair of u4 ntpc sipat main exciter stator
Service contract for repair of u4 ntpc sipat main exciter stator
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141187proposal for servicing insitu repair of boiler main steam stop
Read more
Procurement of main steam valves capital spares for ntpc darlipali.
Procurement of main steam valves capital spares for ntpc darlipali.
Read moreContract for main turbine valves overhauling of hitachi make at ntpc
Contract for main turbine valves overhauling of hitachi make at ntpclara 2x800mw
Read moreof your Industry type