Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gas Leakage Detector Display,Solenoid Cpl For Shunt Closing Release Qa1 K21 Or Solenoid Cpl For Shu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Transport | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3996457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIEGER ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED
1419598
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUMTRONICS ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 13:40:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | SIEGER ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 12:18:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO CRAFTS AND SOLUTIONS | - | 27-10-2023 13:06:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIEGER ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Gas Leakage Detector Display,Solenoid cpl for Shunt Closing Release QA1_K21 or Solenoid cpl For Shu | 1419598.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO CRAFTS AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Gas Leakage Detector Display,Solenoid cpl for Shunt Closing Release QA1_K21 or Solenoid cpl For Shu | 1491000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gas Leakage Detector Display | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84670.000 |
| Solenoid cpl for Shunt Closing Release QA1_K21 or Solenoid cpl For Shunt Tripping Release 1 QA1_K11 OR Solenoid cpl for Shunt Tripping Release 2 QA1_K12 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 110374.000 |
| Solenoid for Blocking Coil on Disconnector top QBxx_R1 OR Solenoid for Blocking Coil on Earthing Switch QCxx_R1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66213.000 |
| Mounting material for blocking coil | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26575.000 |
| Auxiliary switch QA-B011 B012 B021 for circuit breaker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 209276.000 |
| Motor Drive Motor QA1_M11 for Circuit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 386246.000 |
| Voltage Detection System IVIS_F Display Cable Plug Inside Cone | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 521622.000 |
| Master Trip Relay | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14622.000 |
67.60.11.036.5 - siemens second shunt release gis,67.60.11.037.5 - siemens closing coil y9 gis,67.6
Read more
Shunt trip coil assembly110v dc,electric release-closing coil assly.110v,auxiliary switch assembly,
Read more
Closing release 240 vac,shunt release or trip coil 220v dc,ecd or charging motor 240v ac,mtx3.5ec r
Read more
Shunt trip coil assembly110v dc-part no.-fsb0001,electric release- closing coil assly.110vfsb0002,a
Read more
Shunt trip assembly with coil,vaccum interruptor 400a,solenoid operating spring release assembly,co
Read more
Shunt closing release 110vdc abb vd4 ball mill,spring charge geared motor 100 130vdc abb vd4 ball m
Read more
Charging motor, 220 v dc,closing coil, 220 v ac dc,dc kit, 220v dc,shunt release, 220 dc,auxiliary
Read more
Supply of new air circuit breaker, under voltage coil, shunt release coil and closing coil at jangipur super speciality hospital, murshidabad
Supply of new air circuit breaker, under voltage coil, shunt release coil and closing coil at jangipur super speciality hospital, murshidabad
Read moreUltrasonic leak detector for ultrasonic emissions generated by gas, air leaks. leakage indicator: - bar led display panel & audible tone frequency response: 20khz to 100 khz power supply: - dc 9v battery power consumption: - approx dc 34ma operating temp: - 0 degree c to 50 degree c (32 degree f to 122 degree f) weight: - approx 260g/0.57 lb (including battery) size: - hwd 255 x70x25 mm (10 x 2.8 x 1.1 inch) accessories included: - operational manual, rubber bottle plug with plastic tubing. 1/
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUltrasonic leak detector for ultrasonic emissions generated by gas, air leaks. leakage indicator: - bar led display panel & audible tone frequency response: 20khz to 100 khz power supply: - dc 9v battery power consumption: - approx dc 34ma operating temp: - 0 degree c to 50 degree c (32 degree f to 122 degree f) weight: - approx 260g/0.57 lb (including battery) size: - hwd 255 x70x25 mm (10 x 2.8 x 1.1 inch) accessories included: - operational manual, rubber bottle plug with plastic tubing. 1/
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type