Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Invitation For Annual Maintenance Contract Of Passenger And Freight Lifts 🚢 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Maintenance Schedule And Breakdown Contract For Passenger Lifts With A Capacity Of 8 Passengers (544 Kgs) And Freight Cum Passenger Lifts With A Capacity Of 14 Passengers (1000 Kgs), Manufactured By M/S Thyssenkrupp, At Judges Court Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse/E/G/Sdah Ii For A Period Of Three Years. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 41,500 Has Been Set For This Procurement Opportunity. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Schedules, Breakdown Services, And Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Passenger Lifts, Freight Lifts, Thyssenkrupp, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Schedule And Breakdown Contract Of Passenger Lifts Of Capacity 8 Passengers (544 Kgs), (G13) And Freight Cum Passenger Lift Of Capacity 14 Passenger (1000 Kgs) (G13) (Make: M/S Thyssenkrupp) At Judges Court Under Jurisdiction Of Sse/E/G/Sdah Ii For Three(3) Years.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76034335 |
|
Reference Number |
ELEG-OT-1086-2023-24-R2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 41500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/76034335/viewNitPdf_4628581.pdf |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance schedule and breakdown contract of passenger lifts of capacity-8 passengers (544 kgs), (g13) and freight cum passenger lift of capacity 14 passenger (1000 kgs) (g13) (make: m/s thyssenkrupp) at judges court under jurisdiction of sse/e/g/sdah-ii for three(3) years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance schedule and breakdown contract of passenger lifts of capacity-8 passengers (544 kgs), (g13) and freight cum passenger lift of capacity 14 passenger (1000 kgs) (g13) (make: m/s thyssenkrupp) at judges court under jurisdiction of sse/e/g/sdah-ii for three(3) years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance schedule and breakdown contract of passenger lifts of capacity-8 passengers (544 kgs), (g13) and freight cum passenger lift of capacity 14 passenger (1000 kgs) (g13) (make: m/s thyssenkrupp) at judges court under jurisdiction of sse/e/g/sdah-ii for three(3) years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVvvf drive for boiler freight cum passengers lifts 1360 kgs capacity
Vvvf drive for boiler freight cum passengers lifts 1360 kgs capacity
Read moreOperation and maintenance of lifts (elevators) - passenger lift of 544 kgs 8 passenger capacity mak
Read more
Supply of spares for boiler freight cum passengers lifts 1360 kgs capacity in unit i
Supply of spares for boiler freight cum passengers lifts 1360 kgs capacity in unit i
Read moreRepair maintenance of passenger lifts 02 nos make supriya of cap 544 kgs 08 passengers installed at npol kochi.
Repair maintenance of passenger lifts 02 nos make supriya of cap 544 kgs 08 passengers installed at npol kochi.
Read moreof your Industry type