Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wire Mesh, Fine Screen, Ss, 1963 X16000 Mm,Wire Mesh, Coarse Screen, Ss, 1963 X16000 Mm
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4051897
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 22:38
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KOCHAR WIRENETTING PRIVATE LIMITEDHOWRAH WIRE NETTING CONCERN PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Asha Kumari Prajapat
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 06-11-2023 16:43:11 MSE Evaluated
2 HOWRAH WIRE NETTING CONCERN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HWNC Model : WIRE MESH Title : WIRE MESH 04-11-2023 12:45:45 MSE Evaluated
3 INDUSTRIAL WIRE NETTING SYNDICATE Make : NA Model : SCREEN CLOTH size - 5'-00" x 4'-00" Sq opening - 2 Title : SCREEN CLOTH size - 5'-00" x 4'-00" Sq opening - 24 mm x 24 mm Wire Dia - 8 mm 03-11-2023 12:20:15 N/A Evaluated
4 JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : SCREEN 02-11-2023 17:48:52 MSE Evaluated
5 KOCHAR WIRE PRODUCTS Make : NA Model : WIRE MESH, FINE SCREEN, SS, 1963X16000MM Title : WIRE MESH, FINE SCREEN, SS, 1963X16000MM 03-11-2023 12:28:58 N/A Evaluated
6 KOCHAR WIRENETTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KOCHAR WIRE NETTING PVT LTD Model : WIRE SIEVE Title : WIRE MESH, FINE SCREEN, SS, 1963X16000MM ITEM NO. 72, AS PER DRAWING NO. 036.933. 00.081B. MESH SIZE 0.6 01-11-2023 19:00:14 N/A Evaluated
7 M S ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : DWN: 036.933.00.081B Title : WIRE MESH, FINE SCREEN 06-11-2023 17:39:51 MSE Evaluated
8 MONDAL BROTHERS Make : MB Model : AS PER SPEC Title : WIRE MESH, FINE SCREEN, SS, 1963X16000MM 03-11-2023 20:45:36 MSE Evaluated
9 POTENTIAL ENGINEERING Make : Potential Engineering Model : PE-HCS-2-F-12-20-P-B-X-B-4-S5 Title : Mechanical Screen Spares 06-11-2023 17:54:28 MSE Evaluated
10 SRG METALCRAFTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : SRG/VSM/WM Title : VIBRATING SCREEN MESH / WOVEN WIRE SCREEN 03-11-2023 17:48:56 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WIRE MESH, FINE SCREEN, SS, 1963X16000MM ITEM NO. 72, AS PER DRAWING NO. 036.933. 00.081B. MESH SIZE 0.6 KOCHAR WIRE NETTING PVT LTD WIRE SIEVE 21 ₹ 1060500.000
WIRE MESH HWNC WIRE MESH 21 ₹ 1577457.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise