Tender Details

About Tender

🩺 Urgent Procurement Notice: Surgical Drapes 🚑 The Employees State Insurance Corporation (Esic), Under The Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Surgical Drapes Disposable (V2) And Other Related Products. 🏥 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Healthcare Sector's Needs. Keywords: Surgical Drapes, Disposable, Esi Corporation, Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Healthcare Supplies, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Surgical Drapes Disposable (V2),Surgical Drapes Disposable (V2),Surgical Drapes Disposable (V
Description
Organisation Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4913566
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 17:13
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MANEXPIMP SURGICARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

405000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sankar Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation: Employees State Insurance Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALL HEAVENS EXIM Make : All Heavens Exim Model : SM/GSD 11-05-2024 12:21:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 GREEN PACKAGING HOUSE Make : UT Model : SURGICAL DRAPES 14-05-2024 08:42:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 KANSONS OVERSEAS LIMITED Make : Medi Karma Model : ISW-75 13-05-2024 18:10:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S STERIKARE Make : Sterikare Model : STK/GD171 13-05-2024 21:31:19 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
5 MANEXPIMP SURGICARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UT Model : UTDSD47 14-05-2024 11:47:14 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
6 MEDIZONE SURGICAL Make : MS Model : Medizone 06-05-2024 11:05:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 PRAKHAR MEDICS Make : P MED Model : PGSD-001 14-05-2024 10:46:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 SAFEOPS SURGICAL CARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SafeOps Model : SO PS75 04-05-2024 14:37:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 TATVAM ENTERPRISE Make : Amaryllis Healthcare Model : AHPL57 13-05-2024 16:32:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
UT Non Woven Medical Blue colored General Surgery Drape UT UTDSD47 20000 ₹ 95000.000
SHRISAY Non Woven Medical Blue colored General Surgery Drape SHRISAY SDD-SH-027 20000 ₹ 135000.000
SHRISAY Non Woven Medical Blue colored General Surgery Drape SHRISAY SDD-SH-026 20000 ₹ 175000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise