Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Bd 8 X 10 Inch,Electric Bd 7 X 4 Inch,Switch 5 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,Socket 5 Amp,Socket 15 Am
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4210620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 03:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARABI ENTERPRISE | - | 23-11-2023 13:23:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A K TRADERS | - | 23-11-2023 13:45:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE | - | 23-11-2023 14:20:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARABI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electric Bd 8 x 10 inch,Electric Bd 7 x 4 inch,Switch 5 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,Socket 5 Amp,Socket 15 Am | 83725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Electric Bd 8 x 10 inch,Electric Bd 7 x 4 inch,Switch 5 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,Socket 5 Amp,Socket 15 Am | 86250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Electric Bd 8 x 10 inch,Electric Bd 7 x 4 inch,Switch 5 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,Socket 5 Amp,Socket 15 Am | 88650.00 | L3 |