Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wall Mounted Fans,Ceiling Fans,Pedestal Fans
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3900687
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 17:16
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO.

Contract Value

254905.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venugopal Thirugnanasambandam
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. Make : AS PER SPECS Model : 400MM WALL MOUNTED FAN Title : 400MM WALL MOUNTED FAN 10-09-2023 12:36:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 DAYAL TRADERS Make : Crompton Model : Crompton HighSpeed Torpedo 400-MM Wall Fan (KD Whi Title : Crompton HighSpeed Torpedo 400-MM Wall Fan (KD White) 09-09-2023 13:28:20 N/A Disqualified
3 LAXMI ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Wall mounted fans 09-09-2023 18:12:20 MII Qualified
4 MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE Make : WALL MOUNTED FAN 400MM Model : WALL MOUNTED FAN 400MM Title : WALL MOUNTED FAN 400MM 05-09-2023 18:02:09 N/A Disqualified
5 SRI DURGA BEARINGS & ELECTRICALS Make : KHAITAN Model : MERLIN Title : Wall Mounting Fan 11-09-2023 11:41:22 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wall mounted fans,Ceiling fans,Pedestal fans 254905.50 L1
2 SRI DURGA BEARINGS & ELECTRICALS (MII) Item Categories : Wall mounted fans,Ceiling fans,Pedestal fans 315450.00 L2
3 LAXMI ELECTRICALS (MII) Item Categories : Wall mounted fans,Ceiling fans,Pedestal fans 409755.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
400MM WALL MOUNTED FAN AS PER SPECS 400MM WALL MOUNTED FAN 10 ₹ 18122.000
1200MM CEILING FAN AS PER SPECS 1200MM CEILING FAN 110 ₹ 213780.600
400 MM Pedestal Fan AS PER SPECS Pedestal Fan 10 ₹ 23002.900