Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hgh Low Booster Assy,Door Lock Assy Lh Tatra,Door Lock Handle Lh,Axle Shaft Bearing Safari,Hydrauli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5341922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 19:05:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-09-2024 14:00:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE | - | 17-09-2024 18:57:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 06:48:59 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hgh low booster assy,Door lock assy LH TATRA,Door lock handle LH,Axle shaft bearing Safari,Hydrauli | 15220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Hgh low booster assy,Door lock assy LH TATRA,Door lock handle LH,Axle shaft bearing Safari,Hydrauli | 15640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hgh low booster assy,Door lock assy LH TATRA,Door lock handle LH,Axle shaft bearing Safari,Hydrauli | 21677.00 | L3 |