Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Urgent: Refilling Of Fire Fighting Equipments Services Required! 🔥 The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Calling For Bids For The Refilling Of Firefighting Equipment. 🚒 🗓️ Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Fire Safety And Equipment Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals. The Selected Vendor Will Be Responsible For The Timely And Efficient Refilling Of Firefighting Systems To Ensure The Safety And Security Of The Premises. Keywords: Fire Fighting Equipments, Refilling Services, Government Tender, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Refilling Of Fire Fighting Equipments
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s S.k sales And Service
112690
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flameblitzz | 30-05-2024 18:39:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HAREKRUSHNA INDUSTRIES | 31-05-2024 09:32:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s S.k sales And Service | 30-05-2024 13:05:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s SOURI ENTERPRISES | 30-05-2024 19:15:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R.S.ENTERPRISE | 29-05-2024 12:24:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAHUL FIRE EQUIPMENTS & EXTINGUISHERS | 28-05-2024 22:25:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S R ENTERPRISES | 31-05-2024 14:39:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS | 25-05-2024 21:51:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s S.k sales And Service | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Fire Fighting Equipments | 112690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s SOURI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Fire Fighting Equipments | 126550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Flameblitzz( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Fire Fighting Equipments | 155690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Fire Fighting Equipments | 185000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HAREKRUSHNA INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Fire Fighting Equipments | 237593.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Fire Fighting Equipments | 247877.00 | L6 |
| 7 | R.S.ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Fire Fighting Equipments | 249543.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RAHUL FIRE EQUIPMENTS & EXTINGUISHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Fire Fighting Equipments | 369656.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Fire Fighting Equipments | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 112690.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreE tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
Read moreRe-tender for supply of post graduate equipments/instruments to physiology & ent dept at gims, kalaburagi.
Re-tender for supply of post graduate equipments/instruments to physiology & ent dept at gims, kalaburagi
Read moreSupply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Supply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreof your Industry type