Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Surface Preparation To St3 Std And Painting In Internal Deck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4290047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY MARINE TECH | 28-12-2023 12:06:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-12-2023 14:53:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG) | 04-01-2024 00:18:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R C TECHNOCOMP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-01-2024 10:02:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 21-12-2023 22:51:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STC SHIPPING ENTERPRISE | 02-01-2024 15:44:48 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R C TECHNOCOMP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SURFACE PREPARATION TO ST3 STD AND PAINTING IN INTERNAL DECK | 1480500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SURFACE PREPARATION TO ST3 STD AND PAINTING IN INTERNAL DECK | 1932000.00 | L2 |