Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Specialised Lubricants For Department Of Atomic Energy 🏗️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ep 0 Grease, Sae 10 W Oil, And Sae 80 Ep Oil. 🫧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Specialised Lubricants, Ensuring Compliance With Stringent Industry Standards. Keywords: Ep 0 Grease, Sae 10 W Oil, Sae 80 Ep Oil, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Lubricants, Industrial Supplies, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ep 0 Grease,Sae 10 W Oil,Sae 80 Ep Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5098051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jayashree Rangarajan
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : MOBIL Model : Ep0 Title : Mobil | 24-07-2024 13:30:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEMSTEL INDIA | Make : EP 0 GREASE Model : EP 0 GREASE Title : EP 0 GREASE | 24-07-2024 10:26:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL PRODUCT (100% MATCHES TENDER SPECIFICATIONS) | 26-07-2024 10:59:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYESH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : LUBRICANT OIL GREASE Title : LUBRICANT OIL GREASE | 24-07-2024 20:19:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hpcl LITHON EP 0 Grease Model : Hpcl LITHON EP 0 Grease Title : Hpcl LITHON EP 0 Grease | 25-07-2024 21:43:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : SERVO Model : SERVO GEM EP0 GREASE Title : SERVO GEM EP0 GREASE | 06-07-2024 13:27:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA | Make : UNIT Model : UNIT EP 0 LITHIUM GREASE Title : UNIT EP 0 LITHIUM GREASE | 25-07-2024 23:11:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP 0 GREASE,SAE 10W Oil,SAE 80 EP Oil | 113265.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP 0 GREASE,SAE 10W Oil,SAE 80 EP Oil | 116870.70 | L2 |
| 3 | CHEMSTEL INDIA | Item Categories : EP 0 GREASE,SAE 10W Oil,SAE 80 EP Oil | 204480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Item Categories : EP 0 GREASE,SAE 10W Oil,SAE 80 EP Oil | 261870.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAYESH TRADERS | Item Categories : EP 0 GREASE,SAE 10W Oil,SAE 80 EP Oil | 289710.00 | L5 |