Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Instruments For Public Address System And Fire Alarm System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4501812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.D. ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DD SYSTEM Model : LDD 8955/32 Title : Public Address System | 13-02-2024 13:21:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EQUIP RESOURCE | Make : SCHRACK SECONET AG MAKE Model : PA SYSTEM Title : PA SYSTEM | 12-02-2024 19:26:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPC Model : RS802 Title : ndustrial Grade Intelligent Intercom Explosion-proof Handheld Termina | 12-02-2024 16:59:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreInstallation of new street light poles to address dark patches at csir-iict, hyderabad (phase-ii).
Installation of new street light poles to address dark patches at csir-iict, hyderabad (phase-ii).
Read moreSupply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreRe-tender for supply of post graduate equipments/instruments to physiology & ent dept at gims, kalaburagi.
Re-tender for supply of post graduate equipments/instruments to physiology & ent dept at gims, kalaburagi
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreSupply of fire wood logs required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Supply of fire wood logs required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of fire wood chips required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Supply of fire wood chips required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Read moreProviding structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Providing structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Read moreof your Industry type