Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ft Ir Spectrometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208987 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/12/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2498850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
M Arun Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation:
Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology (cipet)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : FTIR 3890 Title : Benchtop FTIR | 05-12-2023 20:14:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bruker Optics GmbH& Co.KG Model : ALPHA II Title : Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrophotometer | 14-12-2023 15:20:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRIRAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermo Fischer Scientific Model : Nicole Summit FT-IR Spectrophotometer Title : FT-IR Spectrophotometer | 14-12-2023 18:10:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | V S EQUIPMENTS AND AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bruker Optics GmbH& Co.KG Model : ALPHA II Title : Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrophotometer | 15-12-2023 10:45:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FT-IR Spectrometer | 2498850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V S EQUIPMENTS AND AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FT-IR Spectrometer | 2711500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrophotometer | Bruker Optics GmbH& Co.KG | ALPHA II | 1 | ₹ 2271500.000 |
| ICT charges for FT-IR Spectrometer | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 227350.000 |