Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Light 65 Watt,4 Sqmm Single Core Copper Wire,2.5 Sqmm Single Core Copper Wire,Jigsaw Blade,Hang
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4654788
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 18, 2024 02:48
End Date
Expired 28/02/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS - 28-02-2024 14:46:14 MSE Disqualified
2 GLOBAL SALES - 28-02-2024 11:57:33 MSE Qualified
3 JAI HIND TRADRES - 28-02-2024 11:17:01 MSE Qualified
4 m/s: azad maqbool goods and services - 26-02-2024 23:56:46 MSE Disqualified
5 UPKAR ENTERPRISES - 28-02-2024 12:19:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UPKAR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED Light 65 Watt,4 Sqmm Single Core Copper Wire,2.5 Sqmm Single Core Copper Wire,Jigsaw Blade,Hang 98426.00 L1
2 JAI HIND TRADRES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED Light 65 Watt,4 Sqmm Single Core Copper Wire,2.5 Sqmm Single Core Copper Wire,Jigsaw Blade,Hang 115500.00 L2
3 GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED Light 65 Watt,4 Sqmm Single Core Copper Wire,2.5 Sqmm Single Core Copper Wire,Jigsaw Blade,Hang 135000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise