Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting Of 3 Mva, 33 Kv, 11 Kv Transformer From One Place To Proposed Place Under Main Sub Station Under Kathara Colliery.
|
| Description |
Shifting Of 3 Mva, 33 Kv, 11 Kv Transformer From One Place To Proposed Place Under Main Sub Station Under Kathara Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_310868_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KTC/PE (EnM)/E-Tender/24-25/47 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, PE (EnM), Kathara C |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=322122 |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreInstallation of differential protection relay for 10 mva, 33kv/11kv, transformer make- sambhav of kathara colliery
Installation of differential protection relay for 10 mva, 33kv/11kv, transformer make- sambhav of kathara colliery
Read moreFeeder at regional substation of kathara colliery under kathra area. (b) dismantling and replacement of 33kv grade oil cooled current transformer of sawang feeder 10 mva 33kv 11kv power transformer regional substation kathara under kathara area.
Feeder at regional substation of kathara colliery under kathra area. (b) dismantling and replacement of 33kv grade oil cooled current transformer of sawang feeder 10 mva 33kv 11kv power transformer regional substation kathara under kathara area.
Read moreInstallation of 2 mva, 33kv/11kv power transformer at 33kv substation at khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area.
Installation of 2 mva, 33kv/11kv power transformer at 33kv substation at khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area.
Read moreFor 11kv bus-bar arrangement for 10mva 33kv 11kv transformer make sambhav at regional substation of kathara colliery
For 11kv bus-bar arrangement for 10mva 33kv 11kv transformer make sambhav at regional substation of kathara colliery
Read moreof your Industry type