Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Construction Project 🛣️ Rwd Ein C, A State Government And Ut Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of A Road From Nh 343 To Loto Prathmic Vidyalay Via Tongri Tola, Spanning A Length Of 2.270 Km In The Garhwal Region. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5,12,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Construction, Nh 343, Loto Prathmic Vidyalay, Tongri Tola, Rwd Ein C, Garhwal, Government Tender, Construction Project, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Road From Nh 343 To Loto Prathmic Vidiylay Via Tongri Tola (L 2.270 Km.)
|
| Description |
Construction Of Road From Nh 343 To Loto Prathmic Vidiylay Via Tongri Tola (L 2.270 Km.)
|
| Organisation | RWD EinC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RWD_85985_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RWD/GARHWA/84/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 5.12 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GARHWA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=115354 |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of road from jurgudih yatra mela dangal nh-419 main road to hisadih tola via jurgudih (1.000 km)
Construction of road from jurgudih yatra mela dangal nh-419 main road to hisadih tola via jurgudih (1.000 km)
Read moreConstruction of road from nh-343 to loto prathmic vidiylay via tongri tola (l-2.270 km.)
Construction of road from nh-343 to loto prathmic vidiylay via tongri tola (l-2.270 km.)
Read moreConstruction of road from nh-343 narynpur achla mukhy path to kendriy vidiylay (l-0.320km.)
Construction of road from nh-343 narynpur achla mukhy path to kendriy vidiylay (l-0.320km.)
Read moreConstruction of road from sangbaria madhy vidiylay to panchyat bhwan via magnwa tola (l-4.850 km.)
Construction of road from sangbaria madhy vidiylay to panchyat bhwan via magnwa tola (l-4.850 km.)
Read moreConstruction of road from nh-343 to house of esrafil ansari nh-343 via jhumelwa (l-4.300 km.)
Construction of road from nh-343 to house of esrafil ansari nh-343 via jhumelwa (l-4.300 km.)
Read moreConstruction of road from garhwa manjiwan pwd path jobraia more to rajkiy prathmic vidiylay jobraia via ghutghori shiv mandir nagma sima (l-6.150 km.)
Construction of road from garhwa manjiwan pwd path jobraia more to rajkiy prathmic vidiylay jobraia via ghutghori shiv mandir nagma sima (l-6.150 km.)
Read moreConstruction of road from nh-343 sinjo more to sinjo paschim korwa tola school (l-7.350 km.)
Construction of road from nh-343 sinjo more to sinjo paschim korwa tola school (l-7.350 km.)
Read moreConstruction of road from nh-343 singa kala to sevadih mukhy path via uchri (l-5.600km.)
Construction of road from nh-343 singa kala to sevadih mukhy path via uchri (l-5.600km.)
Read moreNh-75 dental more road to nh-343 nawadohari road via hur charmuhan.
Nh-75 dental more road to nh-343 nawadohari road via hur charmuhan.
Read moreConstruction of road from gram bishrampur nh-343 to misan school via house of marsal kujur (l-0275km.)
Construction of road from gram bishrampur nh-343 to misan school via house of marsal kujur (l-0275km.)
Read moreof your Industry type