Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defense Electrical Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Electrical Components. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Components Required Include: Mounting Eng Front Ignition Coil Cord Set High Tension Solenoid Switch Cable Assy Speedometer Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defense Sector. Keywords: Defense Electrical Components, Procurement, Military, Ignition Coil, High Tension Cord Set, Solenoid Switch, Speedometer Cable Assembly, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mounting Eng Front,Ignition Coil,Cord Set High Tension,Solenoid Switch,Cable Assy Speedometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 23-04-2024 11:55:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-04-2024 12:00:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ANAND MOTOR PARTS | - | 09-05-2024 23:08:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAGAR AUTOMOBILES | - | 21-04-2024 21:11:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAGAR AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOUNTING ENG FRONT,IGNITION COIL,CORD SET HIGH TENSION,SOLENOID SWITCH,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETER | 10166.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOUNTING ENG FRONT,IGNITION COIL,CORD SET HIGH TENSION,SOLENOID SWITCH,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETER | 11090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOUNTING ENG FRONT,IGNITION COIL,CORD SET HIGH TENSION,SOLENOID SWITCH,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETER | 11300.00 | L3 |