Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Standing Storage,Wall Mounted Storage Cabinet,Lab Chairs,Sink Table,Lab Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3596954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STEELCASE
Contract Value
871807.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Gehlot
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITIZEN INDUSTRIES | - | 14-07-2023 15:29:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRI SAKTHI LAB SOLUTIONS | - | 14-07-2023 13:40:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | STEELCASE | - | 12-07-2023 11:40:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 15:56:10 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 14-07-2023 14:00:23 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEELCASE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Standing Storage,WALL MOUNTED STORAGE CABINET,LAB CHAIRS,SINK TABLE,LAB BENCH | 871807.60 | L1 |
| 2 | CITIZEN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Standing Storage,WALL MOUNTED STORAGE CABINET,LAB CHAIRS,SINK TABLE,LAB BENCH | 1176260.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standing Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 203906.360 |
| WALL MOUNTED STORAGE CABINET | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 131678.560 |
| LAB CHAIRS | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 34890.240 |
| SINK TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64897.640 |
| LAB BENCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 436434.800 |