Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hardwoor Cot 3 Feet,Hardwoor Cot 3 Feet1,Hardwoor Cot 3 Feet2,Hardwoor Cot 3 Feet3,Hardwoor Cot 3 F
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4574735
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 15:39
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A.H. WOOD INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

972900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepa Francis
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: Thachanattukara Gramapanchayat

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.H. WOOD INDUSTRIES - 03-02-2024 16:05:33 MSE Qualified
2 AMCO TRADERS - 12-02-2024 16:37:30 MSE Qualified
3 LEADER WOOD INDUSTRIES - 12-02-2024 17:15:23 MSE Qualified
4 M/S JAINCO - 13-02-2024 10:44:10 MSE Qualified
5 SREE MAHADEVA FUNITURE - 05-02-2024 22:16:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LEADER WOOD INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Hardwoor cot 3 feet,Hardwoor cot 3 feet1,Hardwoor cot 3 feet2,Hardwoor cot 3 feet3,Hardwoor cot 3 f 850770.00 Disqualified
2 SREE MAHADEVA FUNITURE Item Categories : Hardwoor cot 3 feet,Hardwoor cot 3 feet1,Hardwoor cot 3 feet2,Hardwoor cot 3 feet3,Hardwoor cot 3 f 933800.00 Disqualified
3 A.H. WOOD INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hardwoor cot 3 feet,Hardwoor cot 3 feet1,Hardwoor cot 3 feet2,Hardwoor cot 3 feet3,Hardwoor cot 3 f 972900.00 L1
4 AMCO TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hardwoor cot 3 feet,Hardwoor cot 3 feet1,Hardwoor cot 3 feet2,Hardwoor cot 3 feet3,Hardwoor cot 3 f 993600.00 L2
5 M/S JAINCO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hardwoor cot 3 feet,Hardwoor cot 3 feet1,Hardwoor cot 3 feet2,Hardwoor cot 3 feet3,Hardwoor cot 3 f 5635000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hardwoor cot 3 feet NA BOQ Item 46 ₹ 194580.000
Hardwoor cot 3 feet1 NA BOQ Item 46 ₹ 194580.000
Hardwoor cot 3 feet2 NA BOQ Item 46 ₹ 194580.000
Hardwoor cot 3 feet3 NA BOQ Item 46 ₹ 194580.000
Hardwoor cot 3 feet4 NA BOQ Item 46 ₹ 194580.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise