Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sig Rifle Chart,Negev Lmg Chart,Sako Sniper Rifle Chart,Mmhg Chart,Characteristics And Photos Of Am
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3878876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN TECHNICAL WORK | - | 04-09-2023 17:01:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JITENDRA KUMAR TAYAL | - | 06-09-2023 15:07:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Raju Fabrication Company | - | 04-09-2023 10:46:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raju Fabrication Company(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sig Rifle Chart,NEGEV LMG Chart,SAKO Sniper Rifle Chart,MMHG Chart,Characteristics and Photos of Am | 62550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN TECHNICAL WORK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sig Rifle Chart,NEGEV LMG Chart,SAKO Sniper Rifle Chart,MMHG Chart,Characteristics and Photos of Am | 87200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JITENDRA KUMAR TAYAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sig Rifle Chart,NEGEV LMG Chart,SAKO Sniper Rifle Chart,MMHG Chart,Characteristics and Photos of Am | 100400.00 | L3 |