Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Head Ticket,Prescription Pad,Pme Form 'O' (100 Pages),Report Of Medical Examination As Per The
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4072989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MAHAVIR PRESS
Contract Value
301381
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Astha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHAVIR PRESS | Make : NA Model : BED HEAD TICKET Title : BED HEAD TICKET | 10-11-2023 14:03:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S MUKESH KUMAR SINGH | Make : Mukesh kumar singh Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Title : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT | 11-11-2023 12:16:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PAWAN KUMAR PANDEY | Make : NA Model : Bed Head Ticket Title : Bed Head Ticket | 10-11-2023 14:36:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OUTSIDE REFER FORM (100 PAGES) | NA | OUTSIDE REFER FORM (100 PAGES) | 50 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| RECEIPT REGISTER (100 PAGES) | NA | RECEIPT REGISTER (100 PAGES) | 10 | ₹ 4140.000 |
| NE BILL FORM (100 PAGES) | NA | NE BILL FORM (100 PAGES) | 15 | ₹ 1635.000 |
| E/L FORM (100 PAGES) | NA | E/L FORM (100 PAGES) | 5 | ₹ 1090.000 |
| C/L FORM (100 PAGES PER PAD) | NA | C/L FORM (100 PAGES PER PAD) | 10 | ₹ 1090.000 |
| CCEBFS BENEVOLENT MEMBERSHIP FORM (100 PAGES) SET OF 02 PAGES | NA | CCEBFS BENEVOLENT MEMBERSHIP FORM (100 PAGES) SET | 2 | ₹ 436.000 |
| X-RAY FORM (100 PAGES) | NA | X-RAY FORM (100 PAGES) | 80 | ₹ 6960.000 |
| SICK FIT BOOK (100 PAGES) | NA | SICK FIT BOOK (100 PAGES) | 20 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| REPORT OF MEDICAL EXAMINATION AS PER THE RECOMMENDATION OF NATIONAL SAFETY CONFERENCE IN MINES P-2 | NA | REPORT OF MEDICAL EXAMINATION AS PER THE RECOMMEND | 120 | ₹ 31800.000 |
| PEON BOOK (50 PAGES | NA | PEON BOOK (50 PAGES | 10 | ₹ 2180.000 |
| PME FORM 'O' (100 PAGES) | NA | PME FORM 'O' (100 PAGES) | 120 | ₹ 26280.000 |
| STOCK LEDGER BOOK (A-3 SIZE) (100 PAGES) | NA | STOCK LEDGER BOOK (A-3 SIZE) (100 PAGES) | 2 | ₹ 174.000 |
| ATTENDANCE REGISTER (100 PAGES | NA | ATTENDANCE REGISTER (100 PAGES | 20 | ₹ 4380.000 |
| DISCHARGE FORM (100 PAGES) | NA | DISCHARGE FORM (100 PAGES) | 50 | ₹ 5450.000 |
| BED HEAD TICKET | NA | BED HEAD TICKET | 8000 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| SERVICE BOOK (15 PAGES) | NA | SERVICE BOOK (15 PAGES) | 50 | ₹ 10900.000 |
| PATHOLOGICAL FORM (100 PAGES PER PAD) | NA | PATHOLOGICAL FORM (100 PAGES PER PAD) | 100 | ₹ 10900.000 |
| REPORT OF MEDICAL EXAMINATION AS PER THE RECOMMENDATION OF NATIONAL SAFETY CONFERENCE IN MINES PAGE | NA | REPORT OF MEDICAL EXAMINATION AS PER THE RECOMMEND | 120 | ₹ 31800.000 |
| DAY BOOK (A-3 SIZE) (100 PAGE) | NA | DAY BOOK (A-3 SIZE) (100 PAGE) | 2 | ₹ 1526.000 |
| MEDICAL BOOK (50 PAGES) | NA | MEDICAL BOOK (50 PAGES) | 200 | ₹ 17400.000 |