Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
O Ring Id 306,O Ring Id 21.89,O Ring Id 158.1,O Ring Id 59.92,O Ring Id 56.74,O Ring Id 39.34,O Rin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4348128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Antony P
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 20-01-2024 19:01:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M R IMPEX | Make : KBR Model : Standard Title : O-RING | 01-02-2024 13:47:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS POLARIS POLYMER INDUSTRIES | Make : POLARIS Model : o RING Title : o RING | 19-01-2024 21:47:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PUJA FLUID SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PUJA FLUID SEALS PVT. LTD. Model : O RING 306 * 5.33 MM Title : O RING 306* 5.33 (FKM) | 23-01-2024 11:06:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAVTECH MAINTENANCE | Make : AS PER REQUIRE Model : O RING Title : O RING | 01-02-2024 14:58:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TITAVIO SEALS | Make : TITAVIO SEALS Model : O-RING ID 306 Title : O-RING ID 306 | 01-02-2024 12:06:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS POLARIS POLYMER INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : O-RING ID 306,O-RING ID 21.89,O-RING ID 158.1,O-RING ID 59.92,O-RING ID 56.74,O-RING ID 39.34,O-RIN | 11526.24 | L1 |
| 2 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : O-RING ID 306,O-RING ID 21.89,O-RING ID 158.1,O-RING ID 59.92,O-RING ID 56.74,O-RING ID 39.34,O-RIN | 13735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUJA FLUID SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : O-RING ID 306,O-RING ID 21.89,O-RING ID 158.1,O-RING ID 59.92,O-RING ID 56.74,O-RING ID 39.34,O-RIN | 22478.01 | L3 |
| 4 | TITAVIO SEALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : O-RING ID 306,O-RING ID 21.89,O-RING ID 158.1,O-RING ID 59.92,O-RING ID 56.74,O-RING ID 39.34,O-RIN | 31881.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M R IMPEX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : O-RING ID 306,O-RING ID 21.89,O-RING ID 158.1,O-RING ID 59.92,O-RING ID 56.74,O-RING ID 39.34,O-RIN | 43350.00 | L5 |