Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattresses,Pillow,Quilt Blue Colour,Bedsheet For New Student,Pillow Cover For New Student,Bedsheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MRITUNJAY TRADERS
Contract Value
654000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramkrishna Sohni
Department:
Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND ENTERPRISES | Make : KURLON Model : KURLON MATTRESS Title : KURLON MATTRESS | 20-01-2024 16:11:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Khandelwal Enterprises | Make : Mattresses Model : Mattresses Title : Mattresses | 23-01-2024 12:26:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) | Make : KURLON Model : KURLON MATTRESS Title : KURLON MATTRESS | 20-01-2024 14:49:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | MRITUNJAY TRADERS | Make : Mattresses A Model : Mattresses Title : Mattresses | 23-01-2024 12:24:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW KATARIYA STATIONERY SPORTS | Make : Mattresses A Model : Mattresses Title : Mattresses | 23-01-2024 12:27:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MRITUNJAY TRADERS | Item Categories : Mattresses,Pillow,Quilt Blue Colour,Bedsheet for New Student,Pillow Cover for New Student,Bedsheet | 654000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW KATARIYA STATIONERY SPORTS | Item Categories : Mattresses,Pillow,Quilt Blue Colour,Bedsheet for New Student,Pillow Cover for New Student,Bedsheet | 714450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Khandelwal Enterprises | Item Categories : Mattresses,Pillow,Quilt Blue Colour,Bedsheet for New Student,Pillow Cover for New Student,Bedsheet | 733990.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattresses | Mattresses A | Mattresses | 68 | ₹ 202232.000 |
| Pillow | Pillow A | Pillow | 68 | ₹ 9452.000 |
| Quilt Blue Colour | Quilt Blue Colour A | Quilt Blue Colour | 68 | ₹ 98600.000 |
| Bedsheet For New Student | Bedsheet For New Student A | Bedsheet For New Student | 136 | ₹ 71400.000 |
| Pillow Cover For New Student | Pillow Cover For New Student A | Pillow Cover For New Student | 136 | ₹ 16116.000 |
| Bedsheet For Old Student | Bedsheet For Old Student A | Bedsheet For Old Student | 366 | ₹ 201300.000 |
| Pillow Cover For Old Student | Pillow Cover For Old Student A | Pillow Cover For Old Student | 366 | ₹ 54900.000 |