Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Sheet, Thickness: 3.15 Mm, Conforming To Is: 2062
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5181512
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 16:48
End Date
Expired 10/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

74340

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishal Ashok Sherkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHEET Model : SHEET Title : SHEET 09-08-2024 17:11:43 N/A Qualified
2 INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY Make : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 Model : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 Title : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 09-08-2024 15:52:07 N/A Qualified
3 M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES Make : Best make in india Model : MS SHEET, THICKNESS: 3.15 MM, CONFORMING TO IS: 20 Title : MS SHEET, THICKNESS: 3.15 MM, CONFORMING TO IS: 2062 09-08-2024 11:43:37 N/A Qualified
4 STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : IRON & STEEL MATERIALS 09-08-2024 23:33:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : MS SHEET, THICKNESS: 3.15 MM, CONFORMING TO IS: 2062 79786.00 Disqualified
2 HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MS SHEET, THICKNESS: 3.15 MM, CONFORMING TO IS: 2062 74340.00 L1
3 INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY Item Categories : MS SHEET, THICKNESS: 3.15 MM, CONFORMING TO IS: 2062 98000.00 L2
4 STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Item Categories : MS SHEET, THICKNESS: 3.15 MM, CONFORMING TO IS: 2062 99555.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SHEET SHEET SHEET 1 ₹ 74340.000