Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Soil Investigation; Soil Investigation; Yes;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5159909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 14, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2024 23:12:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 10:15:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOYAL ARMY SUPPLAYER | 22-07-2024 23:27:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUNIKA GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 14:54:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT | 23-07-2024 10:11:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE RADHE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2024 16:35:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VASTUKALP | 23-07-2024 11:04:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUNIKA GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Soil Investigation; Soil Investigation; Yes; | 445450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Soil Investigation; Soil Investigation; Yes; | 475000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RADHE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Soil Investigation; Soil Investigation; Yes; | 490000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Soil Investigation; Soil Investigation; Yes; | 498500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GOYAL ARMY SUPPLAYER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Soil Investigation; Soil Investigation; Yes; | 500000.00 | L5 |
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreR&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
R&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreHiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Hiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreof your Industry type