Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removing Existing Sheet Supply And Fixing Of Pre Coated Galvalume Aluminium Zinc Coated Gi Base Ste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3660881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arjun Enterprises | - | 18-07-2023 12:06:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICON ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 07:57:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJOG SUPPLIERS & TRADERS | - | 20-07-2023 10:49:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAURYA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2023 23:13:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIV PARVATI TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-07-2023 06:40:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICON ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Removing Existing Sheet Supply and fixing of Pre coated Galvalume Aluminium Zinc Coated GI base Ste | 561645.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Arjun Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Removing Existing Sheet Supply and fixing of Pre coated Galvalume Aluminium Zinc Coated GI base Ste | 569500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANJOG SUPPLIERS & TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Removing Existing Sheet Supply and fixing of Pre coated Galvalume Aluminium Zinc Coated GI base Ste | 712000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAURYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Removing Existing Sheet Supply and fixing of Pre coated Galvalume Aluminium Zinc Coated GI base Ste | 875000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIV PARVATI TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Removing Existing Sheet Supply and fixing of Pre coated Galvalume Aluminium Zinc Coated GI base Ste | 945000.00 | L5 |