Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Geyser Heating Assy Complete With Heating Element 2 Kw 230 Volt Cml No 9143370 For Bajaj Geyser Mode
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4324521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 28, 2023 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARICH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 12:17:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ASSOCIATES | - | 05-01-2024 12:54:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 05-01-2024 12:33:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 05-01-2024 17:29:17 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geyser heating Assy complete with heating Element 2KW 230 Volt CML No 9143370 for Bajaj Geyser Mode | 349800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARICH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geyser heating Assy complete with heating Element 2KW 230 Volt CML No 9143370 for Bajaj Geyser Mode | 397000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Geyser heating Assy complete with heating Element 2KW 230 Volt CML No 9143370 for Bajaj Geyser Mode | 418400.00 | L3 |