Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A 131 V120 Vessel Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas. 🛢️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Bpcl Invites Reputable Vendors To Submit Detailed Bids For The Supply Of The Specified Vessel, With A Focus On Quality, Reliability, And Adherence To Project Timelines. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, 131 V120 Vessel, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Marine Resources| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 131 V120 Vessel, Bpcl(mr)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAXMIPATI ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED
745760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R R ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRR Engineering Private Limited Model : LABSCALE AUTOCLAVE Title : LABSCALE AUTOCLAVE | 04-05-2024 09:36:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMIPATI ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED | Make : LAXMIPATI ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED Model : 131V120 VESSEL Title : VESSEL | 25-04-2024 19:06:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMIPATI ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 131V120 VESSEL, BPCL(MR) | 745760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K R R ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 131V120 VESSEL, BPCL(MR) | 2138338.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VESSEL | LAXMIPATI ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED | 131V120 VESSEL | 1 | ₹ 745760.000 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreof your Industry type