Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Precoated Cgi Sheet Of Size 6 Ft X 3 Ft X 0.60 Mm,Ms Square Pipe Of Size 1.5 Ft X 1.5 Ft,Tapping Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3818865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 03:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATHAMESH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 18:40:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Shruti Enterprises | - | 19-08-2023 18:09:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VYOM ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 19:31:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATHAMESH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Precoated CGI Sheet of size 6 ft x 3 ft x 0.60 mm,MS Square Pipe of size 1.5 ft x 1.5 ft,Tapping Sc | 80646.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VYOM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Precoated CGI Sheet of size 6 ft x 3 ft x 0.60 mm,MS Square Pipe of size 1.5 ft x 1.5 ft,Tapping Sc | 87020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shruti Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Precoated CGI Sheet of size 6 ft x 3 ft x 0.60 mm,MS Square Pipe of size 1.5 ft x 1.5 ft,Tapping Sc | 91337.00 | L3 |