Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Avf Needles,Avf Needles,Nephobicarb Part A With Sodium Bicarbonate Powder,Blood Tubing Set,Inj Hepa
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5166417
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 18:18
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 762 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BEST GLOBAL ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

121900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohammad Ayoub Beigh
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Directorate Of Health Services Kashmir

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEST GLOBAL ENTERPRISES - 05-08-2024 20:29:24 MII MSE Qualified
2 CYCLOPS TECHNOMED - 30-07-2024 14:15:04 MII Qualified
3 HITECH HEALTHCARE AND TECHNOLOGIES - 03-08-2024 14:25:14 MII MSE Qualified
4 SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR - 05-08-2024 12:11:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BEST GLOBAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : AVF Needles,AVF Needles,Nephobicarb Part A with sodium Bicarbonate powder,Blood Tubing set,Inj Hepa 121900.00 L1
2 SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AVF Needles,AVF Needles,Nephobicarb Part A with sodium Bicarbonate powder,Blood Tubing set,Inj Hepa 151290.00 L2
3 HITECH HEALTHCARE AND TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AVF Needles,AVF Needles,Nephobicarb Part A with sodium Bicarbonate powder,Blood Tubing set,Inj Hepa 172189.50 L3
4 CYCLOPS TECHNOMED (MII) Item Categories : AVF Needles,AVF Needles,Nephobicarb Part A with sodium Bicarbonate powder,Blood Tubing set,Inj Hepa 185617.50 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AVF Needles NA BOQ Item 450 ₹ 6300.000
AVF Needles NA BOQ Item 450 ₹ 6300.000
Nephobicarb Part A with sodium Bicarbonate powder NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 44100.000
Blood Tubing set NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 33000.000
Inj Heparin 25000IU NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 22500.000
Transducer Protector NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 450.000
Inj Transtate NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 4250.000
Tab Diclofenac Serratiopeptidase NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 5000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise