Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ducting System,Ducting Area,Gi Ducting,Ducting Air Grills,Ducting Stand,Ducting Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3793651 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR VIEW | - | 08-08-2023 11:41:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Evapoler Eco-Cooling Solutions | - | 25-08-2023 10:12:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JOS ENGINEERING CO | - | 20-08-2023 21:02:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RRK A2Z SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 10:14:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evapoler Eco-Cooling Solutions | Item Categories : DUCTING SYSTEM,DUCTING AREA,GI DUCTING,DUCTING AIR GRILLS,DUCTING STAND,DUCTING WORK | 504339.00 | L1 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreWork regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Work regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreCivil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreof your Industry type