Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Rfu Marking Brillint Green,Paint Rfu Fin And Syn Enamel Azure Blue,Paint Rfu Fin And Syn Enam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3897913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHIRAG TRADERS | - | 18-09-2023 20:55:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KT TRADERS | - | 18-09-2023 20:46:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MODERN AUTOMOBILES | - | 18-09-2023 20:35:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MODERN AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : Paint RFU Marking Brillint Green,Paint RFU Fin and Syn enamel Azure Blue,Paint RFU Fin and Syn enam | 18558.30 | L1 |
| 2 | KT TRADERS | Item Categories : Paint RFU Marking Brillint Green,Paint RFU Fin and Syn enamel Azure Blue,Paint RFU Fin and Syn enam | 19285.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHIRAG TRADERS | Item Categories : Paint RFU Marking Brillint Green,Paint RFU Fin and Syn enamel Azure Blue,Paint RFU Fin and Syn enam | 20010.00 | L3 |