Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Medium Voltage Semiconductor Fuse Links 💥 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Medium Voltage Semiconductor Fuse Links, Conforming To Indian Standard Is:13703/1992 And Central Railway Workshops Specification Clw/Es/F8 Alt E, As Well As Defense License No. Clw/Es/Sk 3/F 8, Alt E. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submission Of Tenders Is Free Of Cost, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Keywords: Medium Voltage Fuse Links, Semiconductor, Is:13703/1992, Central Railway Workshops, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medium Voltage Semi Conductor Fuse Link For Rps, 100 Amps/660 Volts To Is:13703/1992 Conforming To Clw Spec Clw/Es/F8 Alt E And To Drg.No Clw/Es/Sk 3/F 8, Alt E
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106335407 |
|
Reference Number |
26242383A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106335407/viewNitPdf_4558791.pdf |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Medium voltage semi conductor fuse link for rps, 100 amps/660 volts to is:13703/1992 conforming to clw spec clw/es/f8 alt-e and to drg.no clw/es/sk-3/f-8, alt-e
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMedium voltage semi conductor fuse link for rps, 100 amps/660 volts to is:13703/1992 conforming to clw spec clw/es/f8 alt-e and to drg.no clw/es/sk-3/f-8, alt-e
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRps fuse semiconductor type 100 amp, 660 v ac to clw specification no. clw/es/sk-3/f-8/e trip indicator type for rps of wag-7 electric locomotive.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRps fuse semiconductor type 100 amp, 660 v ac to clw spec no- clw/es/sk-3/f-8/e trip indicator type for rps of wag-7 electric locomotive.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHrc fuse link 6 amps/100v dc bottle type as per clw specn. no. clw/es/f8 alt-e, type f6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHrc fuse link 6 amps/100v dc bottle type as per clw specn. no. clw/es/f8 alt-e, type f6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpare fuse link hrc 16amps/100v bottle type dc to clw specification clw/es/f8 alt-e type f-16 and to is:13703-1993. (authorised dealers should enclose the original authorisation letter along with their tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpare fuse link hrc 16amps/100v bottle type dc to clw specification clw/es/f8 alt-e type f-16 and to is:13703-1993. (authorised dealers should enclose the original authorisation letter along with their tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHrc fuse 35amps/100v dc bottle type consists of (1) fuse base. (2) fuse link. (3) fuse carrier. (4) gauge piece. (5) collar ring to clw specification clw/es/f8 alt-e & to clw drg. no. clw/es/sk-1/f8 type a-35 and confirming to is:13703-1993. (authorised dealers should enclose the original authorisation letter along with their tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHrc fuse 35amps/100v dc bottle type consists of (1) fuse base. (2) fuse link. (3) fuse carrier. (4) gauge piece. (5) collar ring to clw specification clw/es/f8 alt-e & to clw drg. no. clw/es/sk-1/f8 type a-35 and confirming to is:13703-1993. (authorised dealers should enclose the original authorisation letter along with their tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type