Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distemper,Paints,Chuna,Paint Brush,White Cement,Tiles 1 X 1,Ptc Heater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PERBHAT SINGH & SONS | - | 26-02-2024 22:05:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 20:55:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 20:13:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-02-2024 20:14:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distemper,Paints,Chuna,Paint Brush,White Cement,Tiles 1 x 1,PTC Heater | 108800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distemper,Paints,Chuna,Paint Brush,White Cement,Tiles 1 x 1,PTC Heater | 133000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distemper,Paints,Chuna,Paint Brush,White Cement,Tiles 1 x 1,PTC Heater | 137600.00 | L3 |