Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Construction Opportunity: Rpf Outpost At Cudaalore Port Junction And Thiruvarur Station Yards ๐๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of An Rpf (Railway Protection Force) Outpost At Cudaalore Port Junction And Thiruvarur Station Yards. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 219,600 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Parties Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Rpf Outpost, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Rfp, Cudaalore Port Junction, Thiruvarur Station Yards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rpf Outpost At Cudaalore Port Junction And Thiruvarur Station Yards.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74145157 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-05-2024-03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74145157/viewNitPdf_4510888.pdf |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall of nallah from cungant football ground to gavoim junction patto at v.p. tivim in tivim constituency.
Construction of retaining wall of nallah from cungant football ground to gavoim junction patto at v.p. tivim in tivim constituency.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of science lab at adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of science lab at adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreConstruction of wbm roads for school to krishnegowda land at thubinakere village
Construction of wbm roads for school to krishnegowda land at thubinakere village
Read moreConstruction of cc road at basapur village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Construction of cc road at basapur village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of ayushman arogya mandira at guddadashankaranahalli in arasikere taluk, hassan district
Construction of ayushman arogya mandira at guddadashankaranahalli in arasikere taluk, hassan district
Read moreof your Industry type