Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
8 Module Box Roma,8 Module Plate Cover Roma,6 Module Box Roma,6 Module Plate Cover Roma,5 Amps Sock
Description
Organisation AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5631947
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 21, 2024 18:17
End Date
Expired 02/12/2024

Expired 640 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vignesh T
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation: Ai Airport Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASIA ELECTRICAL - 09-12-2024 13:41:57 MSE Qualified
2 EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 07-12-2024 16:07:33 MSE Qualified
3 JOSHI MOBILE & ELECTRONICS - 26-11-2024 16:49:29 MSE Qualified
4 LAXMI ELECTRICALS - 22-11-2024 17:16:53 N/A Qualified
5 M Chandra Enterprises - 26-11-2024 19:17:32 N/A Qualified
6 S K AGENCY - 07-12-2024 19:33:52 MSE Qualified
7 SS TRADING COMPANY - 07-12-2024 14:19:04 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S K AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 8 MODULE BOX ROMA,8 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,6 MODULE BOX ROMA,6 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,5 AMPS SOCK 9365.45 L1
2 SS TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 8 MODULE BOX ROMA,8 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,6 MODULE BOX ROMA,6 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,5 AMPS SOCK 9752.00 L2
3 JOSHI MOBILE & ELECTRONICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 8 MODULE BOX ROMA,8 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,6 MODULE BOX ROMA,6 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,5 AMPS SOCK 10940.00 L3
4 M Chandra Enterprises Item Categories : 8 MODULE BOX ROMA,8 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,6 MODULE BOX ROMA,6 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,5 AMPS SOCK 10974.00 L4
5 ASIA ELECTRICAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 8 MODULE BOX ROMA,8 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,6 MODULE BOX ROMA,6 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,5 AMPS SOCK 11824.00 L5
6 EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 8 MODULE BOX ROMA,8 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,6 MODULE BOX ROMA,6 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,5 AMPS SOCK 13762.48 L6
7 LAXMI ELECTRICALS Item Categories : 8 MODULE BOX ROMA,8 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,6 MODULE BOX ROMA,6 MODULE PLATE COVER ROMA,5 AMPS SOCK 33395.27 L7